Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Tac After Cooler Tube Bundle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4124423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY
763658
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA UDYOG | Make : ADITYA UDYOG Model : TC 11 Title : SHELL & TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER | 06-11-2023 20:17:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 09-11-2023 16:32:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLOY UTOPIA Model : Alloy Utopia Title : Heat Exchanger | 13-11-2023 10:28:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS | Make : Amit Engineering Systems Model : AMIT ENGGINERING Title : after cooler | 13-11-2023 11:10:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : FTS/OEM Model : 4124423 Title : 4124423_ 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE (Q3) | 13-11-2023 13:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PVT LTD Model : LVHE-01 Title : TUBE BUNDLE FOR HEAT EXCHANGER | 11-11-2023 19:51:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : V-HOOK Title : V-HOOK | 13-11-2023 14:00:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW AGE FAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAFTech Model : NAFTech Title : SHELL & TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER ALONG WITH TUBE BUNDLE | 08-11-2023 16:17:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NEI Title : TUBE BUNDLE | 12-11-2023 18:24:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEEL COILS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : omeel coils Model : OC/TB/HE/007 Title : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 08-11-2023 16:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : SHELL & TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER Title : HEAT EXCHANGER | 06-11-2023 18:56:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | R.K.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TAC AFTER COOLER Title : TAC AFTER COOLER | 13-11-2023 13:21:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | TARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : SHELL & TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER Title : SHELL & TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER | 28-10-2023 17:55:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | THERMO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITD | Make : THERMO ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : TB001 Title : TUBE BUNDLE | 13-11-2023 12:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TCPL_03 Title : AIR COOLED HEAT EXCHANGERS | 11-11-2023 17:01:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 763658.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 826000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 829600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADITYA UDYOG (MII) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 877920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 955800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 982000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 1180000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | OMEEL COILS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 1369049.00 | L8 |
| 9 | FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 1408373.94 | L9 |
| 10 | NEW AGE FAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 1902160.00 | L10 |
| 11 | R.K.ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 1947000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TARA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 1982000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | THERMO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 2120000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 2124000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - TAC AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 2477622.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-HOOK | MECO | V-HOOK | 2 | ₹ 763658.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreof your Industry type