Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Hex.Head Bolt Is:1363(part 1)2002/Iso 4016 M12 X 50 Mm With Hex Nut Is: 1363 (Part 3) 2002/Iso 4034 M12 Make : Tw 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Hex.Head Bolts And Hex Nuts Conforming To The Indian Standard Is:1363(part 1)2002/Iso 4016 And Is:1363(part 3)2002/Iso 4034, Respectively. The Required Bolts Are M12 X 50 Mm With The Make Specified As Tw. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Submission Of Bids Without The Required Details Will Not Be Considered. Keywords: Hex.Head Bolt, Hex Nut, Is:1363, Iso 4016, Iso 4034, M12, Tw Make, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Hex Screw M5 X 25 Is:1364(part 2) 2002 & Is:1367(pt 3) 2002,P 6.8,Cadmium Plated & Passivated As Per Is:1572 1986.Classification Fe/Cd 8.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106313043 |
|
Reference Number |
10241168 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106527604/viewNitPdf_4775983.pdf |
| Start Date | November 17, 2024 03:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2024
Expired 620 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hexagon head bolt m 20 x 60. specn. is: 1364(part 1)-2002- 6.8. cadmium plated and passivated as per is: 1572-1986. classification cd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagon head bolt mi0 x 15. is: 1364(part-1)-2023 & is: 1367(part-3)-2017- p-6.8. cadmium plated and passivated as per is: 1572-1986. classification fe/cd 8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNut hex. m 8.specn. is:1364(part-3)-2002 & is:1367(part-6)1994 -p-6. cadmium plated and passivated as per is: 1572-1986. classification fe/cd.8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nut m 10. specn. is: 1364 (part-3)- [hex. nut m 10. specn. is: 1364 (part-3)-2002 & is: 1367-6. cadmium plated and passivated as per is: 1572-1986. classification cd.8.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nut m 10. specn. is: 1364 (part-3)- [hex. nut m 10. specn. is: 1364 (part-3)-2002 & is: 1367-6. cadmium plated and passivated as per is: 1572-1986. classification cd.8.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nut m 10. specn. is: 1364 (part-3)- [hex. nut m 10. specn. is: 1364 (part-3)-2002 & is: 1367-6. cadmium plated and passivated as per is: 1572-1986. classification cd.8.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMachined washer 10.5 as per is:2016-1967 steel, cadmium plated and passivated as per is:1572-1986 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x90, is : 1367-2002 pt-i, is : 1367-2002 pt-3,57
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCounter sunk screw m5-6gx16.46. 016, to gost 17475-80. alt. matl: gr-6.8 is: 1367(pt-iii) -1979.
Read more
High tensile screw hexagonal head 16 x 55, cadmium plated conforming to is: 1367, (part-i): 2002 (third revision) & 1367 (part-3): 2002 (fourth revision), property class 10.9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type