Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Room,False Ceiling,Electric,Tiling,Varada,Aluminum Dftoor,Aluminum Window,Plumbing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 29-12-2023 13:05:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 09:50:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 09:43:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY SALES | - | 30-12-2023 09:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 11:39:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Room,False Ceiling,Electric,Tiling,Varada,Aluminum Dftoor,Aluminum Window,Plumbing | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHEY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Construction of Room,False Ceiling,Electric,Tiling,Varada,Aluminum Dftoor,Aluminum Window,Plumbing | 201664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Room,False Ceiling,Electric,Tiling,Varada,Aluminum Dftoor,Aluminum Window,Plumbing | 203470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Construction of Room,False Ceiling,Electric,Tiling,Varada,Aluminum Dftoor,Aluminum Window,Plumbing | 205231.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Construction of Room,False Ceiling,Electric,Tiling,Varada,Aluminum Dftoor,Aluminum Window,Plumbing | 207055.00 | L5 |