Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Core 95 Sq. Mm Cu Cable Arm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6069172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalidoss
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 3C X 95 SQMM STR CU XLPE INSULATED ARMOURED CABLE Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 05-04-2025 17:48:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CABLEMAN ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : 3C x 95SQ.MM CU ARMD CABLE Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 08-04-2025 23:06:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | g k enterprises | Make : ARMOURED Model : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 09-04-2025 14:59:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : THREE PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR FOR KAESER COMPRESSOR Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 09-04-2025 14:40:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 09-04-2025 10:57:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PI SQUARE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pi SQUARE Model : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 08-04-2025 17:59:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : KEI Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 09-04-2025 12:34:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : SBC Model : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 05-04-2025 16:21:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | shree tech engineering | Make : SBEE Model : 3C X 95 Sqmm Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 26-03-2025 10:46:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC395XLPEAR Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 09-04-2025 01:46:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM 1. GENERAL INFORMATI Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 08-04-2025 16:46:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : POWER CU Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 08-04-2025 17:51:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermo cables Model : Thermo cables Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 08-04-2025 17:10:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 3C X 95 SQ MM XLPE Insulated Armoured Cable Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 08-04-2025 14:43:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | Make : V-MARC Model : V-MARC 3C X 95 Sq.mm XLPE Copper Cable Title : 3 CORE 95 SQ. MM CU CABLE ARM | 09-04-2025 14:03:15 | MII | Qualified |