Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coline,Stick Botha,Wiper With Handle,Dettol Hand Wash,Dusting Cloth Yellow,Harpic 500 Ml,Toilet Pap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 06-11-2023 17:25:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KESARI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 17:13:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | - | 08-11-2023 20:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REGAL HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | - | 02-11-2023 18:13:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 10:31:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 10:49:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAYRAJ ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2023 20:26:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGAL HYGIENE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 142910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 174102.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 174154.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAYRAJ ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 189700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ramkrupa Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 214980.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 222096.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COLINE,STICK BOTHA,WIPER WITH HANDLE,DETTOL HAND WASH,DUSTING CLOTH YELLOW,HARPIC 500 ML,TOILET PAP | 224100.00 | L7 |