Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Procurement Alert: Iron Garbage Container 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Iron Garbage Containers With A Capacity Of 1500 Liters And Dimensions Of 5'x4'x4'. 🚫🚛 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is For A Robust And Durable Solution To Meet The Waste Management Needs Of Our Facilities. Keywords: Iron Garbage Container, Procurement, 1500 Liters, 5'x4'x4', Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Garbage Container Size 5'x4'x4' 1500 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Resellers Model : NA Title : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 24-07-2024 11:09:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : IRON GARBAGE CONTAINER Title : IRON GARBAGE CONTAINER | 24-07-2024 11:29:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Gautam Services | Make : Iran Model : Iran Title : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 15-07-2024 19:19:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ek Nayi Soch Model : MBS-GC-UV Title : IRON GARBAGE CONTAINER 5X4X4 | 24-07-2024 11:02:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISE SYSTEMS | Make : OEM Model : RS/CONTAINER CABIN/01 Title : CONTAINER CABIN | 19-07-2024 14:59:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAAGA DEFENCE SYSTEMS | Make : OEM Model : RS/CONTAINER CABIN/01 Title : CONTAINER CABIN | 06-07-2024 18:01:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STEEL GRADE INDIA | Make : STEEL GRADE INDIA Model : SGI Title : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 24-07-2024 11:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIDEV SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : IRON GARBAGE CONTAINER Title : IRON GARBAGE CONTAINER | 22-07-2024 20:04:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER(MII) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 724950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIDEV SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 812475.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STEEL GRADE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 845750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AJANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 894650.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Gautam Services (MII) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 1999975.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PRECISE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 3835000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAAGA DEFENCE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container size 5'x4'x4' 1500 ltr | 4100000.00 | L8 |