Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laip A Type For Rajouri,Galvanized Iron Barbed Wire For Rajouri,Punched Tape Concertina Coil For Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTA INDUSTRIES | - | 11-01-2024 17:03:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BURLINGTON STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 10-01-2024 22:25:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 15:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL METALTECH | - | 10-01-2024 13:32:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI SUKRALA TRADING CORP | - | 11-01-2024 18:28:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | K C MECTEC | - | 10-01-2024 13:50:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ASIF TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-01-2024 21:26:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PALLAVI ASSOCIATES | - | 10-01-2024 15:44:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJAN WIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 10-01-2024 14:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RISING STEEL FABRICATORS | - | 11-01-2024 17:53:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY | - | 10-01-2024 21:05:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LAIP A type FOR Rajouri,Galvanized iron barbed wire FOR Rajouri,Punched tape concertina coil FOR Ra | 7717780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LAIP A type FOR Rajouri,Galvanized iron barbed wire FOR Rajouri,Punched tape concertina coil FOR Ra | 7726354.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL METALTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAIP A type FOR Rajouri,Galvanized iron barbed wire FOR Rajouri,Punched tape concertina coil FOR Ra | 7736584.50 | L3 |
| 4 | K C MECTEC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAIP A type FOR Rajouri,Galvanized iron barbed wire FOR Rajouri,Punched tape concertina coil FOR Ra | 7739107.50 | L4 |
| 5 | RISING STEEL FABRICATORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LAIP A type FOR Rajouri,Galvanized iron barbed wire FOR Rajouri,Punched tape concertina coil FOR Ra | 7958964.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BATTA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LAIP A type FOR Rajouri,Galvanized iron barbed wire FOR Rajouri,Punched tape concertina coil FOR Ra | 8326574.25 | L6 |
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreLaip a type for rajouri,galvanized iron barbed wire for rajouri,punched tape concertina coil for ra
Read more
Laip a type y shaped for rajouri,galvanized iron barbed wire for rajouri,punched tape concertina co
Read more
Laip a type y shaped for rajouri,galvanized iron barbed wire for rajouri,punched tape concertina co
Read more
Laip a type y shaped for rajouri,galvanized iron barbed wire for rajouri,punched tape concertina co
Read more
Laip a type,laip b type,laip c type,laip d type,punched tape concertina coil,galvanized iron barbed
Read more
Laip a type,laip b type,laip c type,laip d type,punched tape concertina coil,galvanized iron barbed
Read more
of your Industry type