Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacutener Plain Tube,Vacutener Edta K3 Tube,Vacutener Sodium Citrate 3point2 Tube,Surgical Scop,Neo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SAI MEDICARE
Contract Value
1322270
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Navnath Sudam Ursal
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | akas distributors | - | 19-03-2024 18:12:56 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | LOTUS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 22:49:13 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARAEQUIP SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 11-03-2024 16:13:13 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | PATEL MEDICARE | - | 19-03-2024 14:18:38 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAJE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 21:29:41 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 6 | QUALITY PRODUCTS | - | 16-03-2024 14:53:42 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 22:12:38 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHIVANGI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-03-2024 18:08:03 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHRADDHA DISTRIBUTORS | - | 18-03-2024 14:26:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRI SAI MEDICARE | - | 19-03-2024 14:24:12 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 11 | VARSHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 17:40:33 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T3 Elecsys cobas e 200 test | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 80400.000 |
| T3 cs Elecsys Cal Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 472.000 |
| T4 Elecsys cobas e 200 test | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 82440.000 |
| T4 cs Elecsys Cal Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 472.000 |
| TSH Elecsys cobas e 200 test | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 84080.000 |
| TSH cs Elecsys Cal Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Prolactin G2 Elecsys cobas e 100 test | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31580.000 |
| Prolactin G2 CS Elecsys | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |
| LH Elecsys cobas e 100 test | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23245.000 |
| LH G2 CS Elecsys | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |
| FSH Elecsys cobas e 100 test | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23220.000 |
| FSH CS Elecsys V2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Vitamin B12 G2 Elecsys cobas e 100 test | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23840.000 |
| Vitamin B12 G2 CS Elecsys V2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Vitamin D3 Elecsys cobas e100 test | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| Vitamine D3 CS Elecsys | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Preci Control Universal Elecsys V2 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Preci Control Varia Elecsys | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| ASSAY CUP Elecsys2010coba e411 3600pc | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| ASSAY Tip Elecsys 2010cobas e 41 3600 pc | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2360.000 |