Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biannual Contract For Assistance In Shift Operation Housekeeping Of Ahp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5630674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2024
Expired 620 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY | 21-12-2024 12:09:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | 19-12-2024 11:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ashutosh kumar | 09-12-2024 18:58:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | COSMOS SYSTEMS | 21-12-2024 10:42:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH KUMAR | 21-12-2024 11:04:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HEMS CORPORATION SERVICES INDIA LIMITED | 18-12-2024 13:23:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | jyoti engineering works | 14-12-2024 17:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-12-2024 12:57:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LOYALTECH MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-12-2024 16:39:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S DEEPAK CONSTRUCTION | 20-12-2024 13:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S N.K.ENGINEERING | 21-12-2024 12:43:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 19-12-2024 11:05:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS | 12-12-2024 18:23:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 19-12-2024 17:30:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 18-12-2024 16:06:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | 20-12-2024 22:21:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | P C JOSEPH ENGINEERING & CONTRACTOR | 19-12-2024 11:49:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | R K SERVICES | 21-12-2024 11:07:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | RAMA OVERSEAS COMPANY | 21-12-2024 11:44:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Roushan Enterprise | 20-12-2024 11:09:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 20-12-2024 17:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION | 21-12-2024 11:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2024 17:57:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 20-12-2024 12:30:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | URMILA INTERNATIONAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-12-2024 11:37:11 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | VIKAS ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL COMPANY | 20-12-2024 20:31:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreCustom bid for services - biannual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work pack
Read more
Custom bid for services - biannual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work pack
Read more
Custom bid for services - biannual contract of chp housekeeping and operation assistance work packa
Read more
Custom bid for services - biannual contract for deployment of manpower for assistance in operation
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for assistance in shift operation at ntpc talcher kanih
Read more
Custom bid for services - nit 9900264163 job contract for shift assistance in main plant operation
Read more
of your Industry type