Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Day To Day Upkeeping Work Brooming Cleaning Sweeping Mopping Of Floor Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHAKAAL CONSTRUCTION
6980000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 28-02-2024 08:40:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHRUB JYOTI ENTERPRISES | 28-02-2024 10:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 28-02-2024 00:33:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS | 19-02-2024 16:21:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 14-02-2024 00:01:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M.L. ENTERPRISES | 27-02-2024 22:40:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ANIL KUMAR SINGH | 20-02-2024 08:03:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S CHAITALI ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 13:20:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S GITA ENTERPRISES | 27-02-2024 22:28:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s NITESH KUMAR | 28-02-2024 10:59:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHAKAAL CONSTRUCTION | 28-02-2024 10:46:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VISHAL KUMAR SINGH | 16-02-2024 08:36:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 6980000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 7012345.31 | L2 |
| 3 | M.L. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 7012345.31 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S ANIL KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 7069813.44 | L3 |
| 5 | M/s NITESH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 8461276.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S CHAITALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 8649020.61 | L5 |
| 7 | VISHAL KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of | 9016508.66 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Day to day upkeeping work brooming cleaning sweeping mopping of floor of office room verandah corridors kitchens etc of entire premises cleaning of roofs cleaning of toilets septic tank and removal of grass bush rubbish tree.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6980000.000 |
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreCustom bid for services - day to day cleaning and upkeeping comprising brooming cleaning sweeping m
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping work like cleaning brooming sweeping mopping etc in trasit
Read more
Custom bid for services - day to day housekeeping work like cleaning sweeping brooming toilet clean
Read more
Custom bid for services - day to day house keeping work like cleaning sweeping brooming toilet clea
Read more
Custom bid for services - brooming sweeping cleaning and mopping of sam office guest house and othe
Read more
Custom bid for services - brooming sweeping cleaning and mopping of mine office and its premises at
Read more
of your Industry type