Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Air Lift Suction & Delivery Pipe 🛢️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Head, Air Lift Suction & Delivery Pipe. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm (Ist) This Procurement Is Part Of A Critical Project And Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Air Lift Suction & Delivery Pipe, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head, Air Lift Suction & Delivery Pipe (Pr: 4203074095)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD
1254669.78
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY KAY ENTERPRISE | Make : AKE Model : HEAD AIR LIFT Title : HEAD AIR LIFT | 22-05-2024 12:14:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : HEAD AIR LIFT Title : HEAD AIR LIFT | 16-05-2024 16:28:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HEAD,AIR LIFT, SUCTION AND DELIVERY PIPES AS PER Title : HEAD, AIR LIFT, SUCTION AND DELIVERY PIPES AS PER DRAWINGS GA DRG NO- 1) 3.20. 61.31. 5.10702, REV 0 2) | 17-05-2024 10:48:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : HEAD,AIR LIFT, SUCTION AND DELIVERY PIPES Title : HEAD, AIR LIFT, SUCTION AND DELIVERY PIPES | 16-05-2024 19:55:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : AIR LIFT | 18-05-2024 16:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAD, AIR LIFT, SUCTION AND DELIVERY PIPES AS PER DRAWINGS GA DRG NO- 1) 3.20. 61.31. 5.10702, REV 0 2) | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | HEAD,AIR LIFT, SUCTION AND DELIVERY PIPES AS PER | 1 | ₹ 1254669.780 |
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePurchase of suction pipe and delivery pipe
Tender notice for purchase of suction pipe and delivery pipe
Read moreof your Industry type