Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buy Back Smf Battery 12 V 150 Ah With Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUMIT ENTERPRISE | Make : EXIDE Model : BUY BACK - SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH INSTALLATION Title : BUY BACK - SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH INSTALLATION | 21-09-2023 19:08:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BK ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : EP-150 Title : BUYBACK SMF 150AH | 11-09-2023 10:00:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP150-12 Title : 12V 150AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 21-09-2023 14:25:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | D C POWER SYSTEMS | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL150 Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH | 14-09-2023 13:24:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMIZED Title : BUY BACK SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH INSTALLATION | 21-09-2023 18:39:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE EP150AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE EP150AH SMF BATTERY | 25-09-2023 01:15:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP150-12 Title : 12V 150 AH EXIDE VRLA SMF BATTERY EP150-12 | 21-09-2023 17:10:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : Exide Model : Exide EP 150-12 Title : 12V x 150Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 06-09-2023 18:15:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NIYATI ENGINEERS | Make : OKAYA Model : 12 V 150 AH Title : SMF LA BATTERY | 22-09-2023 08:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PACARD POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : HBL OPTI 150AH Title : HBL OPTI 150AH SMF | 09-09-2023 17:14:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NED ENERGY LIMITED Model : 12v 150AH AGM VRLA Title : NED 12v 150AH AGM VRLA | 21-09-2023 16:26:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Sangam Electronics Co. | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP SMF 150-12 Battery Title : Exide SFM 12V 150 AH battery | 18-09-2023 16:12:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : SP12-150 Title : SP12-150 | 25-09-2023 00:55:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : HBL Title : opti 150ah According to HBL brochure the deviation is L(525) w( 225) H(225) Weight 47.0 | 23-09-2023 11:15:18 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | Shubham Industries | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-150 Title : EVR-150 | 24-09-2023 22:36:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | WIPTECH PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUY BACK - SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH INSTALLATION Model : BUY BACK - SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH INSTALLATION Title : BUY BACK - SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH INSTALLATION | 18-09-2023 14:17:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type