Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax Tds Professional Tax Related To Staf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP
Contract Value
665520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sourav Khanra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Central Institute Of Psychiatry (cip)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a. dewan & co | 02-09-2023 18:56:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADUKIA SMRITI & CO | 04-09-2023 17:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D N DOKANIA ASSOCIATES | 04-09-2023 13:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOMANDOOR & CO.LLP | 04-09-2023 16:43:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NITIN NAKUL AND CO | 04-09-2023 12:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJIV ASSOCIATES | 03-09-2023 11:34:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sushil Kumar Sharma & Co | 04-09-2023 15:02:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP | 01-09-2023 14:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a. dewan & co | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 665520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 693840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITIN NAKUL AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 868716.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADUKIA SMRITI & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 870000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D N DOKANIA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 962880.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sushil Kumar Sharma & Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 1024000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KOMANDOOR & CO.LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staf | 1086250.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tax Consultant Direct Indirect Tax TDS Professional Tax related to Staffs Contractors and Suppliers and GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 665520.000 |