Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Maintenance Upkeeping Of Below Mentioned Pwd Roads During The Year 2026 27 Upto March 2027. 1.Tent House To Kagkshed Road 5.50 Kms 2.Dhar Road To Kharadi Via Gms Nagrota Gujroo 3.50 Kms 3.Mallad To Banyari 2.00 Kms 4. Kandharnooto Lower Ra
|
| Description |
Boq
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWDJK_310400_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e-NIT No 16 of 2026 27/ 1132- 42 /PWD HGR Dtd 20/05/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 600 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HIRANAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1004344 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2026 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2026
Expired 97 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair of damaged approach path (stairs) to kul devi sia mata, on nagrota gujroo to kharadi link block gujron nagrota (under non plan).
Boq
Read moreRepair of damaged approach path (stairs) to kul devi sia mata, on nagrota gujroo to kharadi link block gujron nagrota (under non plan).
Boq
Read moreConstruction of approach track to words siya mata temple damaged during construction of road from dhar road to kharadi via gms nagrota gujroo (under non plan)
Boq
Read moreGeneral maintenance upkeeping of below mentioned roads during the year 2026-27 upto ending of march 2027- 1. ambedkar bridge to dream land park (l 2.00 kms) 2. maggar khad to kuke chak (l 7.00 kms) 3 . kathua to barrian -pattan road. (l 3.50 kms)
Refer to boq
Read moreGeneral maintenance up-keeping of below mentioned roads during the year 2024 25 upto ending of march 2025 1. palli morh to taryara link road. (l 2.00 kms) 2. nihalpur to chatyal link road (l 0.80 kms) 3. barnoti phalote maichak. (l 3.50 kms)
Refer to boq
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from sialana to derli package no-jk07-62 block nagrota gujroo district kathua length-6.750 kms
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from sialana to derli package no-jk07-62 block nagrota gujroo district kathua length-6.750 kms
Read moreGeneral maintenance /up-keeping of below mentioned roads during the year 2023-24 upto ending march 2024- 1. badala towards kashmir canal road (l 2.00 kms) 2. fish farm and its allied links (l 2.00 kms) 3. kuke chak to changran etc
Boq
Read moreGeneral maintenance /up-keeping of below mentioned roads during the year 2024-25 upto ending march 2025- 1. tent house to kagksheed road ( l- 5.50 kms ) 2. jasial to tandyal road ( l -3.5 kms ) etc
Boq
Read moreConstruction and maintenance of road from l034-(link road) lower rajwalta to moh. rehan bural padhal package no. jk07-4542, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2026-27, block-nagrota gujroo, district kathua (using waste plastics length 11.800 kms) length 11.800 kms
Construction and maintenance of road from l034-(link road) lower rajwalta to moh. rehan bural padhal package no. jk07-4542, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2026-27, block-nagrota gujroo, district kathua (using waste plastics length 11.800 kms) length 11.800 kms
Read moreof your Industry type