Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHVIK ENTERPRISES | Make : Aristo Model : WHEEL WASTE BIN 660 Title : WHEEL WASTE BIN 660 | 06-09-2023 10:52:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARCHANA ENTERPRISES | Make : NILKAMAL Model : DUSTBIN 001 Title : DUSTBIN WHEELS | 23-08-2023 12:08:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AURA THE PROFESSIONAL SALON | Make : NILKAMAL Model : NILKAMAL Title : DUSTBIN | 30-08-2023 18:11:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Dream Destiny Enterprises | Make : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs Model : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels Title : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels Best Quality | 06-09-2023 10:01:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EVEREST IT SOLUTIONS | Make : ARISTO Model : DUST BIN 660 LTR Title : DUST BIN 660 LTR WITH LID | 02-09-2023 16:53:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 660ltrs dustbin Title : 660ltrs dustbin | 05-09-2023 18:10:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Archana Enterprises | Make : NILKAMAL Model : NILKAMAL Title : DUSTBIN | 23-08-2023 16:14:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NILKAMAL Model : NILKAMAL Title : DUSTBIN WITH WHEELS | 23-08-2023 14:33:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MOKSHA ENTERPRISES | Make : mobile container Model : WHEEL WASTE BIN 1100 Title : ARISTO MOBILE CONTAINERS | 01-09-2023 16:35:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | R K IMPEX | Make : FROSTY Model : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels Title : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels | 31-08-2023 16:35:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Samarth Enterprises | Make : HDPE DUSTBIN 660 LTR ARISTO Model : HDPE DUSTBIN 660 LTR ARISTO WHEEL Title : HDPE DUSTBIN 660 LTR ARISTO WHEEL BEST | 06-09-2023 09:50:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES | Make : ARISTO/NILKAMAL Model : 660 LTR Title : PLASTIC DUSTBIN WITH WHEEL | 03-09-2023 18:21:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHRI SAI ENGINEERING | Make : DUSTBIN 660 LTRS WITH WHEELS Model : DUSTBIN 660 LTRS WITH WHEELS Title : DUSTBIN 660 LTRS WITH WHEELS | 06-09-2023 07:34:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SHRINATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels Title : Plastic Dustbin 660 Ltrs With Lid And Four Wheels ( Q3) | 05-09-2023 13:30:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SINGH GUARD FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NILKAMAL Model : NILKAMAL Title : DUSTBIN | 24-08-2023 10:29:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DUST BIN | 06-09-2023 10:59:52 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRINATH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 530000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dream Destiny Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 569960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 579500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shri Sai Engineering (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 579820.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARCHANA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 581800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AURA THE PROFESSIONAL SALON (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 585500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s Archana Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 588000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Samarth Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin 660 ltrs with lid and four wheels | 588800.00 | L8 |
Supplying of four wheeler 01 ac vehicles (car) on monthly hire basis for district skill development office, chamarajanagara
Supplying of four wheeler 01 ac vehicles (car) on monthly hire basis for district skill development office, chamarajanagara
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreof your Industry type