Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Motorized Hydraulic Compressor 🛠️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 100 Ton Capacity Motorized Hydraulic Compressor With Die Sets. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Motorized Hydraulic Compressor, Procurement, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 100 Ton Capacity Motorized Hydraulic Compressor With Die Sets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Eurotech Electric & Engineering Co.
Contract Value
280000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amriti Rani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : Motorized Hydraulic compressor Model : Motorized Hydraulic compressor Title : Motorized Hydraulic compressor | 22-07-2024 09:55:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Make : Motorized Hydraulic Compressor Model : 100 Ton Capacity Title : 100 Ton Capacity Motorized Hydraulic Compressor With Die Sets | 16-07-2024 10:48:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Asia Machine & Instrument Co. | Make : N/A Model : AME-100 Title : Amico Motorized Hydraulic Compressor 100 Ton capacity | 19-07-2024 12:47:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Eurotech Electric & Engineering Co. | Make : EEEC Model : EEECP-7 Title : Hydraulic Motorised Compressor Machine | 16-07-2024 21:05:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS Model : HEW/HCM/100T Title : HYDRAULIC COMPRESSOR MACHINE MOTORIZED 100 T | 20-07-2024 18:18:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike energy Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. Model : NE/HCMM/2007A Title : Hydraulic Compressor Machine Motorized | 20-07-2024 16:09:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S M TRADERS | Make : Motorized Hydraulic compressor Model : Motorized Hydraulic compressor Title : Motorized Hydraulic compressor | 22-07-2024 09:47:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | STREAMGENIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorized Hydraulic compressor Model : Motorized Hydraulic compressor Title : Motorized Hydraulic compressor | 22-07-2024 08:41:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eurotech Electric & Engineering Co. | Item Categories : Procurement of 100 Ton capacity Motorized Hydraulic compressor with die sets | 280000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Asia Machine & Instrument Co. | Item Categories : Procurement of 100 Ton capacity Motorized Hydraulic compressor with die sets | 337273.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 100 Ton capacity Motorized Hydraulic compressor with die sets | 534540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 100 Ton capacity Motorized Hydraulic compressor with die sets | 643100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Motorised Compressor Machine | EEEC | EEECP-7 | 1 | ₹ 280000.000 |