Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R/R Damages To Suspension Jeepable Bridge Over Satluj River At Thali.
|
| Description |
R/R Damages To Suspension Jeepable Bridge Over Satluj River At Thali.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_111299_5 |
|
Reference Number |
No.PW.SRDD.CTR-2025-26-5361-90 dt. 28.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 350 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dhami |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=162332 |
| Start Date | July 30, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2025
Expired 391 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreRestoration of rain damages of 145.00 meter span jeepable stiffened suspension bridge at thali over satluj river under shimla rural division hp.pwd, at dhami
Sh- providing and fixing bearing plates, decking, i-section, beams, bracing, top chord horizontal beam, suspender, guy ropes, kerb bram, painting and other minor repair etc).
Read moreRestoration of rain damages of 145.00 meter span stiffenedsuspension jeepable standard over satluj at thadidistt. shimla
Replacing the existing damaged truss, nut bolts, suspenders, guy ropes and construction of retaining walls etc and raising the deck level by 3.00 meter above existing level.
Read moreConstruction of approach road for 186 mtrs span jeepable bridge over river shayok at tsati.
Construction of approach road for 186 mtrs span jeepable bridge over river shayok at tsati.
Read moreConstruction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp
Read moreConstruction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp epc mode
Construction of bridge
Read moreConstruction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp epc mode
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type