Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Stop Push Button Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINEFLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Electric Model : XALK178EH7 Title : Harmony, Control station, plastic, yellow, 1 red mushroom head push buttonØ 40, emergency stop turn | 26-10-2023 11:16:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Make : Siemens Model : 3SU1801-0NE00-4AB2 Title : Emergency Stop Push Button Switch | 07-10-2023 17:30:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Electric Model : P/N:XALK178W3B140G, Emergency stop push button Title : P/N: XALK178W3B140G, Emergency stop push button | 27-10-2023 17:38:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Emergency Stop Push Button Switch | 71202.54 | L1 |
| 2 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : Emergency Stop Push Button Switch | 187500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINEFLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Emergency Stop Push Button Switch | 450720.34 | L3 |
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePush button switch (bpems) for emergency stop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type