Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cushion Chair,Wall Clock Plastic Medium,Diary Notebook A5 Size 200 Pages,Sealing Wax,Borosil Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 03:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-03-2024 08:15:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 11:01:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES | - | 12-03-2024 10:44:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 10:28:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 10:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair,Wall Clock Plastic Medium,Diary Notebook A5 Size 200 Pages,Sealing Wax,Borosil Glass | 165080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair,Wall Clock Plastic Medium,Diary Notebook A5 Size 200 Pages,Sealing Wax,Borosil Glass | 183100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair,Wall Clock Plastic Medium,Diary Notebook A5 Size 200 Pages,Sealing Wax,Borosil Glass | 201650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair,Wall Clock Plastic Medium,Diary Notebook A5 Size 200 Pages,Sealing Wax,Borosil Glass | 216920.00 | L4 |