Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pc Computer,Hard Disk,Monitor,Graphics Card,Key Board And Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 19:31:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAIRAVNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 08-08-2023 21:47:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRAHMARSHI PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 20:33:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | H.S.TRADING CORPORATION | - | 12-08-2023 19:24:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 16-08-2023 13:19:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 16:45:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | orkay systems & services | - | 12-08-2023 19:58:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SSM Enterprises | - | 16-08-2023 13:10:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SunBlue | - | 16-08-2023 09:41:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS | - | 08-08-2023 21:27:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.S.TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : PC Computer,Hard Disk,monitor,Graphics card,key board and mouse | 93800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKUSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PC Computer,Hard Disk,monitor,Graphics card,key board and mouse | 97500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRAHMARSHI PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PC Computer,Hard Disk,monitor,Graphics card,key board and mouse | 103390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | orkay systems & services | Item Categories : PC Computer,Hard Disk,monitor,Graphics card,key board and mouse | 108400.00 | L4 |