Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ismc 100 X50 X5mm Thick 6 Mtrs Length, Austenitic Stainless Steel, Annealed Condition, Grade Ss316 L,Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5161879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Valluru Satish Chand
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ISMC SS316L Title : ISMC SS316L | 14-08-2024 12:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH, AUSTENITIC STA Title : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH, AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL, ANNEALED CONDITION, GRADE SS316L | 14-08-2024 16:09:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH, AUSTENITIC STA Title : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH, AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL, ANNEALED CONDITION, GRADE SS316L ( 3 | 14-08-2024 16:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN Model : SS316L ISA & ISMC FOR ECIL Title : SS316L ISA & ISMC FOR ECIL | 13-08-2024 11:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : ISMC Title : CHANNEL | 29-07-2024 19:07:50 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : 50MM X 50MM X 6MM SS ANGLES, SS304 GRADE (Q3) , 25 Title : 50MM X 50MM X 6MM SS ANGLES, SS304 GRADE (Q3) , 2500MM X 1250MM X 6MM, SS PLATES, SS304 GRADE, (Q3) | 14-08-2024 15:32:14 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL Title : SS CHANNEL SS 316L 100X50X5 | 30-07-2024 18:36:48 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL CHANNEL Title : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL, ANNEALED CONDITION, GRADE SS316L AS PER ASTM-A276/A276M | 13-08-2024 17:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : SS316L C CHANNEL | 13-08-2024 11:38:17 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : STAINLESS STEEL CHANNEL 100 MM X 50 MM X 5 MM ASTM A276 TP316L | 14-08-2024 13:44:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : ISMC CHANNEL AND ISA ANGLE SS316L ANNEALED Title : SS316L CHANNEL & ANGLE | 12-08-2024 15:46:30 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRAYAG STEEL & ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : LAXCON Model : LAXCON Title : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH, AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL, ANNEALED CONDITION, GRADE SS316L | 14-08-2024 16:13:56 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 316-316L CHANNEL Model : SS 316-316L CHANNEL Title : SS 316-316L CHANNEL | 14-08-2024 16:37:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS ISMC Model : SS ISMC Title : SS ISMC GRADE SS 316L, SIZE ISMC 100 X 50 X 5 MM THK | 14-08-2024 15:27:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ECILSS5161879 Model : ECILSSSTRUC5161879 Title : ECILSSSTRUC5161879 | 14-08-2024 13:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : ISMC 100X50X5MM THK.6MTR. LENGTH, AUSTENITIC SS AN Title : ISMC 100X50X5MM THK. 6MTR. LENGTH, AUSTENITIC SS ANNEALED CONDITION, GR. SS 316L, | 14-08-2024 14:08:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SONIC INDUSTRIES | Make : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH Model : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH Title : ISMC 100X50X5mm THICK 6Mtrs LENGTH | 14-08-2024 13:54:41 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 12-08-2024 15:34:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : Channel / ISMC Title : Channel / ISMC | 13-08-2024 15:22:20 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |