Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barcode Printer,Barcode Scanner,Paper Roll,Computer System,Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Global Equipments
Contract Value
212093
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Kumar
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Anand Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA CLINICAL SYSTEM | - | 04-03-2024 15:26:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DASH TECHNOLOGIES AND LABELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 16:45:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Global Equipments | - | 03-03-2024 16:36:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INSIDE SOLUTION | - | 04-03-2024 18:30:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jainam Biomedical Company | - | 04-03-2024 15:07:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Equipments | Item Categories : Barcode Printer,Barcode Scanner,Paper Roll,Computer System,Software | 212093.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barcode Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Barcode Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37300.000 |
| Paper Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Computer System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53793.000 |