Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M1618960643 Pipe Cs: Astm: A 106 Gr B: 150 Nb: T 11 Mm,Item 20 M1618966687 Pipe Cs: Astm: A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5193861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4379800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 15 Title : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 150NB: T-11MM | 19-08-2024 14:21:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 150NB: T-11MM | 17-08-2024 15:33:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 12-08-2024 17:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Item-10-m1618960643-pipe-cs: Astm: A-106 Gr-b: 150 Title : Item-10-m1618960643-pipe-cs: Astm: A-106 Gr-b: 150nb: T-11mm | 30-07-2024 15:46:42 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : TUBE, MS, IS:1239, 32MM, BLACK , HEAVY Title : SEAMLESS TUBE | 19-08-2024 11:17:14 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : C S SEAMLESS PIPE Model : NA Title : C S SEAMLESS PIPE | 17-08-2024 13:12:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MADRAS STEELS & TUBES | Make : MSL/JINDALSAW/ISMT Model : A 106 GR. B Title : ASTM A-106 GR B | 17-08-2024 13:21:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE ASTM A106 GR. B | 17-08-2024 13:23:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 150 Title : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 150NB: T-11MM ( 800 meter) | 17-08-2024 15:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : NEWTECH Model : CS PIPE Title : CS PIPE ASTM A106 GR B 150 NB | 17-08-2024 13:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Make : Model : Title : | 13-08-2024 17:36:48 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAHIL METAL | Make : Model : Title : | 17-08-2024 18:21:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jindal /ripl Model : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 150 Title : ITEM-10-M1618960643-PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: 150NB: T-11MM | 17-08-2024 12:04:49 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES 150 NB X SCH. 40 | 17-08-2024 19:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAMLESS TUBE | OEM | TUBE, MS, IS:1239, 32MM, BLACK , HEAVY | 200 | ₹ 1205400.000 |
| SEAMLESS TUBE | OEM | TUBE, MS, IS:1239, 32MM, BLACK , HEAVY | 800 | ₹ 3174400.000 |