Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump 1.5 Hp,Submersible Pumps 2 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY
992500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | Make : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP Model : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP Title : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP | 30-06-2023 21:43:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY | Make : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP Model : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP Title : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP | 30-06-2023 12:21:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP Model : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP Title : Submersible Pump 1.5 HP | 30-06-2023 11:56:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Submersible Pump 1.5 Hp,Submersible Pumps 2 HP | 992500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Submersible Pump 1.5 Hp,Submersible Pumps 2 HP | 1005000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Submersible Pump 1.5 Hp,Submersible Pumps 2 HP | 1025000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submersible Pump 1.5 HP | Submersible Pump 1.5 HP | Submersible Pump 1.5 HP | 25 | ₹ 662500.000 |
| Submersible Pump 2.0 HP | Submersible Pump 2.0 HP | Submersible Pump 2.0 HP | 10 | ₹ 330000.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreof your Industry type