Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Main Spring Assly Bid 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Main Spring Assembly. 🚂 This Tender Is In Accordance With The Specifications Provided By M/S Gsec (Drawings No. Gsec/Panto/207 Alt 1), M/S Contransys (Particulars Test No. C0600), Or M/S Concept. The Order Reference Is 0101042. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Conform To The Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2008/El/Spec/0066 Rev.0 Dated 20.06.2008 And Its Amendment Dated 31.12.2008. Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Instructions And Requirements. Keywords: Main Spring Assembly, Railway, Tender, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Bhubaneswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Spring Assly. M/S Gsec Drg. No. Gsec/Panto/207 Alt 1 Or M/S Contransys Pt.No. C0600 Or M/S Concept Order Ref.No. 0101042 Conforming To Rdso Spec No. Rdso/2008/El/Spec/0066 Rev.0 Dated 20.06.2008 And Amend 1 Dtd. 31.12.08.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106355690 |
|
Reference Number |
02241141 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106355690/viewNitPdf_4583212.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Insulator for mechenism assly to m/s gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/056 or m/s contransys pt.no. c01710 or m/s concept order ref.no. 0102128 conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/2008/el /spec/0066 rev.0 dated 20.06.2008 and amend 1 dtd. 31.12.08.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush rod assly to si pt.no. s0221113801 or m/s gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/209 or m/s contransys pt.no. c0900 or m/s concept order ref.no. 0101053 conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066, rev.0, dated 20.06.2008 and amend 1, dated. 31.12.08.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush rod assly to si pt.no. s0221113801 or m/s gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/209 or m/s contransys pt.no. c0900 or m/s concept order ref.no. 0101053 conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066, rev.0, dated 20.06.2008 and amend 1, dated. 31.12.08.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupport rod cylinder assly. to m/s gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/091alt-1 or m/s contransys pt. no. c01560 or m/s concept order ref. no. 0101103 confirming to rdso spec no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 rev.0 dated 20.06.2008 and amend 1 dtd. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBow assembly of pantograph to sil s pt. no. s0221119502 or contransys s pt. no. c01600 or gsec s drg. no. gsec/panto/216a (alt.-2) and conforming to rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev.-0) dt. 20.06.2008 and amend-1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBow assembly of pantograph to sil s pt. no. s0221119502 or contransys s pt. no. c01600 or gsec s drg. no. gsec/panto/216a (alt.-2) and conforming to rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev.-0) dt. 20.06.2008 and amend-1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteady tube assembly si pt. no. s0221113901 or similar and conforming to rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev.- 0) dt. 20.06.2008 and amend. - 1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteady link to si pt. no. s0221112001 or similar and conforming to rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 rev.- 0 dt. 20.06.2008 and amend.-1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteady tube assembly si pt. no. s0221113901 or similar and conforming to rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev.- 0) dt. 20.06.2008 and amend. - 1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteady link to si pt. no. s0221112001 or similar and conforming to rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 rev.- 0 dt. 20.06.2008 and amend.-1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type