Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
22 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Excavator With Rock Breaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 360 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : TATA HITACHI ZAXIS 22 22 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Title : TATA HITACHI ZAXIS 220 LC 22 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Excavator With Rock Breaker | 06-02-2024 12:37:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : JCB INDIA LIMITED Model : JCB 225 LCM Title : excavator with Rock breaker | 03-02-2024 13:17:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMD OVERSEAS | Make : Excavator - Kobelco & Rock Breaker - Epiroc Model : Excavator - SK220XDLC, Rock Breaker - EC 136 Title : Hydraulic Crawler Excavator with Rock Breaker | 06-02-2024 13:07:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HARJINDER SINGH | Make : KOBELCO Model : KOBELCO SK 220 Title : 22 Ton hydraulic excavator with Rock breaker | 06-02-2024 10:51:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS | Make : NA Model : Tata Hitachi ZX220 LC Ultra Hydraulic Excavator Title : 22 Ton Hydraulic Excavator with Rock Breaker | 06-02-2024 12:32:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Tata Hitachi EX210 LC Prime Hydraulic Excavator Title : 22 TON HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR WITH ROCK BREAKER | 05-02-2024 15:28:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | Make : JCB Model : 22 Ton Excavator hydraulic exc... Title : 22 Ton Excavator hydraulic exc. . . | 05-02-2024 11:11:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Make : JCB/TATA Model : JCB 225 LCM Title : 22 Ton Excavator hydraulic excavator with Rock breaker | 03-02-2024 13:09:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Nitin Enterprises | Make : Kobelco Model : SK220 XDLC and EC136 Title : Hydraulic Crawler Excavator with Rock Breaker | 12-02-2024 10:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | P.P.ASSOCIATES | Make : TATA Model : TATA 220 LC Title : 22 Ton Excavator hydraulic excavator with Rock breaker | 05-02-2024 17:39:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : TATA HITACHI ZAXIS 220 LC 22 Ton Excavator Title : TATA HITACHI ZAXIS 220 LC 22 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Excavator With Rock Breaker | 06-02-2024 12:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : TATA HITACHI EX200 Title : TATA HITACHI EX200 | 06-02-2024 13:48:44 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | Make : JCB INDIA Model : JCB 225 LCM Title : 22 Ton Excavator hydraulic excavator with Rock breaker | 03-02-2024 12:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |