Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Bid Invitation For Medical Diagnostics Reagents! 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medical Diagnostics Reagents Manufactured By Erba. 🏥 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Erba Reagents: Erba Glucose Reagent Erba Cholesterol Reagent Erba Trigluceride Reagent Erba Bilirubin Total Reagent Erba Bilirubin Direct Reagent Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Medical Diagnostics, Erba Reagents, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Bid, Procurement, Medical Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erba Glucose Reagent,Erba Cholesterol Reagent,Erba Trigluceride,Erba Bilirubin Total,Erba Bilirubin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kasi Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 21-06-2024 13:14:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 21-06-2024 13:34:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 21-06-2024 13:03:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUSHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 12:04:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Erba Glucose Reagent,Erba Cholesterol Reagent,Erba Trigluceride,Erba Bilirubin Total,Erba Bilirubin | 130000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Erba Glucose Reagent,Erba Cholesterol Reagent,Erba Trigluceride,Erba Bilirubin Total,Erba Bilirubin | 131000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Erba Glucose Reagent,Erba Cholesterol Reagent,Erba Trigluceride,Erba Bilirubin Total,Erba Bilirubin | 131375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUSHANT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Erba Glucose Reagent,Erba Cholesterol Reagent,Erba Trigluceride,Erba Bilirubin Total,Erba Bilirubin | 1058465.00 | L4 |