Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of Servers ( Windows Based) With 7 Years Warranty / Service Support.,Supply &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | THDC INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAOKI INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATELIMITED
Contract Value
2892795
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Datt Raturi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Thdc India Limited
Organisation:
Thdc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero IDI100C2R-28 Title : Server-window | 27-11-2023 13:17:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | E CONNECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : Poweredge R650 | 27-11-2023 14:54:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION | Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : Poweredge R650 | 27-11-2023 14:36:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : Fusionstor i5000 Series Title : Supply & Installation of Servers ( Windows Based) with 7 years warranty / Service support. (Q3) , Su | 27-11-2023 14:43:33 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAOKI INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : Poweredge R650 | 27-11-2023 14:50:06 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : BRANDED RISHIKESH Title : BRANDED THDC | 27-11-2023 14:50:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poweredge R650 | Dell | Dell | 2 | ₹ 1968962.000 |
| Poweredge R650 | Dell | Dell | 1 | ₹ 923833.000 |