Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Environment Monitoring Services At Rowghat Iron Ore Mines
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4202023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 11, 2023 19:36
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GO GREEN MECHANISMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3443099.99

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Siddharth Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-11-2023 13:28:39 MSE Qualified
2 ADVANTAGE 10-12-2023 14:22:43 N/A Disqualified
3 ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-11-2023 13:52:00 MSE Qualified
4 ARIHANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED 04-12-2023 13:43:52 N/A Disqualified
5 CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL TESTING AND RESEARCH ORGANIZATION 04-12-2023 13:20:15 MSE Disqualified
6 CHOKSI LABORATORIES LIMITED 02-12-2023 13:59:59 N/A Disqualified
7 DETOX CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED 25-11-2023 11:55:30 MSE Qualified
8 ENVIROTECH EAST PVT. LTD. 25-11-2023 13:04:19 MSE Qualified
9 GLOBAL MANAGEMENT & ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INTERNATIONAL 24-11-2023 13:01:57 MSE Qualified
10 GO GREEN MECHANISMS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-11-2023 15:29:47 MSE Qualified
11 IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. 24-11-2023 18:06:39 MSE Qualified
12 INSTITUTE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 03-12-2023 14:06:21 MSE Qualified
13 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED 02-12-2023 12:46:50 MSE Qualified
14 J.M.ENVIROLAB PRIVATE LIMITED 09-12-2023 13:05:35 N/A Disqualified
15 NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED 24-11-2023 17:00:20 MSE Qualified
16 NITYA LABORATORIES 02-12-2023 14:28:48 MSE Qualified
17 QUALISSURE LABORATORY SERVICES 02-12-2023 16:58:13 MSE Disqualified
18 Shiva Test House 25-11-2023 13:54:28 MSE Qualified
19 SHREEJI AQUA TREATMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 25-11-2023 13:59:27 MSE Disqualified
20 SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS 25-11-2023 11:50:31 MSE Qualified
21 VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP 23-11-2023 10:28:26 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Environment Monitoring Services at Rowghat Iron Ore Mines Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3443099.990
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise