Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Ldo Unloading Rubber Hoses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4054238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TUBEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
483800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER HOSE | 18-10-2023 17:07:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FINZHOSE Model : FH001 Title : STEAM HOSES DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED | 27-10-2023 14:18:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDOFLEX . | Make : INDOFLEX Model : LOADING UNLOADING HOSE Title : 3" ID flexible neoprene rubber hose of 8 mtr long. | 27-10-2023 17:45:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI522 Title : ACID UNLOADING HOSE, 3” X 5MTR, END CONNECTIONS: 3” X150FLANGES | 27-10-2023 16:03:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI564 Title : LDO UNLOADING RUBBER HOSE 80MMX8M | 27-10-2023 15:46:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Kuber Industries or equivalent Model : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses Title : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 28-10-2023 10:13:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RS RUBBER LIMITED | Make : FLEXITECH Model : RUBBER OIL HOSE Title : RUBBER OIL HOSE | 23-10-2023 16:03:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RUBBERTECH | Make : Rubbertech Model : Hose , 80MM X 8MM , NPRN RBR Title : Hose, 80MM X 8MM, NPRN RBR | 10-10-2023 18:21:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : SRW Model : SRW Title : Hose | 25-10-2023 12:10:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : TF TRANSFLEX Model : 3" x 8mtr one side camlock other side flange Title : 3" x 8mtr one side camlock other side flange | 28-10-2023 12:14:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TUBEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tubex India Private Limited Model : TIPL-BID-132 Title : LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 28-10-2023 12:40:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUBEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 542500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jyoti Trading Co | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 570000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 570250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RS RUBBER LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 619500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 708000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 796500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 921600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 1194750.00 | L8 |
| 9 | INDOFLEX . | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 1436700.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 1795000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RUBBERTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | 2888650.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LDO Unloading Rubber Hoses | Tubex India Private Limited | TIPL-BID-132 | 50 | ₹ 483800.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreof your Industry type