Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spacer Tube 5049026 Rev. 04 Material To Aa10112. (Zpp) Bp9075040865,Driving Tube Spacer To Part No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6015551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS
Contract Value
173656
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GI Model : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 08-03-2025 14:28:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | H M W METAL WORKS PVT LTD | Make : HMW Model : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 13-03-2025 14:57:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : K.F Model : K.F Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 13-03-2025 13:24:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 12-03-2025 17:24:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 12-03-2025 21:38:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112 Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 12-03-2025 14:34:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRASHANT ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : PE/SPACER TUBE/01 Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 11-03-2025 11:56:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS | Make : VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Model : SPACER TUBE Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 06-03-2025 10:56:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VED/013/2024-25 Title : SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | 13-03-2025 09:53:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVING TUBE SPACER TO PART NO 5670807 BP9305161200 | VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS | DRIVING TUBE SPACER | 1600 | ₹ 159520.000 |
| SPACER TUBE 5049026 REV. 04 MATERIAL TO AA10112. (ZPP) BP9075040865 | VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS | SPACER TUBE | 800 | ₹ 14136.000 |