Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 2 Tr,Split Ac 2 Tr,Cassette Ac 4 Tr,Cassette Ac 3 Tr,Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Split Ac 2 Tr,Split A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V S Engineering
4727000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR CARE SALES & SERVICES | - | 11-11-2023 15:52:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | airwise engineering | - | 13-11-2023 12:34:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AQUA COOL CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 12:52:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Coolking Servicing | - | 11-11-2023 18:35:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EENDEE SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 10:11:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | LIMRA ELECTRICALS | - | 13-11-2023 09:57:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | V S Engineering | - | 11-11-2023 23:28:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V S Engineering(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Cassette AC 4 TR,Cassette AC 3 TR,Split AC 1.5 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Split A | 4727000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUA COOL CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split AC 2 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Cassette AC 4 TR,Cassette AC 3 TR,Split AC 1.5 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Split A | 5511500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIR CARE SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Cassette AC 4 TR,Cassette AC 3 TR,Split AC 1.5 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Split A | 5551578.00 | L3 |
| 4 | airwise engineering (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Cassette AC 4 TR,Cassette AC 3 TR,Split AC 1.5 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Split A | 5556000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing (MII) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Cassette AC 4 TR,Cassette AC 3 TR,Split AC 1.5 TR,Split AC 2 TR,Split A | 5823716.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Split AC 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| Cassette AC 4 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 226000.000 |
| Cassette AC 3 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| Split AC 1.5 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 266000.000 |
| Split AC 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 384000.000 |
| Split AC 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| Split AC 1 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 217000.000 |
| Cassette AC 3 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 282000.000 |
| Cassette AC 4 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 452000.000 |
| Split AC 1.5 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Split AC 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Split AC 1 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 558000.000 |
| Split AC 1.5 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Split AC 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Cassette AC 4 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 452000.000 |
| Split AC 1.5 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 380000.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type