Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Lhd Chute Operations 🚜 Moil Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Proposals For The Specialized Service Of Opening Lhd (Load Haul Dump) Chutes And Pushing Loaded Tubs With A Capacity Of 36 Cubic Feet From The X Cut To The Stockpile Area. 🚧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Heavy Machinery Operations Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Safety Protocols, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Moil Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Lhd Chute Operations, Heavy Machinery, Stockpile, Tender, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Opening Of Lhd Chute And Pushing Of Loaded Tubs 36 Cft Tubs From X Cut T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARMENDRA DHAKETA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Opening of LHD chute and pushing of loaded tubs 36 cft tubs from X cut t | 6359730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Opening of LHD chute and pushing of loaded tubs 36 cft tubs from X cut t | 8260000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | MD. A .I .SHEIKH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Opening of LHD chute and pushing of loaded tubs 36 cft tubs from X cut t | 8555000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - opening of lhd chute and pushing of loaded tubs 36 cft tubs from x cut t
Read more
Custom bid for services - opening of lhd chute and pushing of loaded tubs from xcut to haulage road
Read more
Custom bid for services - opening of lhd chute and pushing of loaded tubs from xcut to haulage road
Read more
Pushing of lhd loaded tubs from 6th and 8th level of 2nd vertical shaft at ukwa mine
Pushing of lhd loaded tubs from 6th and 8th level of 2nd vertical shaft at ukwa mine
Read morePushing of tubs from lhd faces in 300l at gumgaon mine
Pushing of tubs from lhd faces in 300l at gumgaon mine
Read morePushing of tubs from lhd faces in 300l at gumgaon mine
Pushing of tubs from lhd faces in 300l at gumgaon mine
Read morePushing of tubs from lhd faces in 300l at gumgaon mine
Pushing of tubs from lhd faces in 300l at gumgaon mine
Read moreCustom bid for services - loading of rom tubs 32 cft from otc and pushing of loaded tub in to cage
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading of rom tubs 32 cft from otc and pushing of loaded tub in to cage
Read more
Fabrication of new tubs having capacity of 44 cft and 36 cft for 1st and 2nd vertical shaft for otc.
Fabrication of new tubs having capacity of 44 cft and 36 cft for 1st and 2nd vertical shaft for otc.
Read moreof your Industry type