Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Pedestal Air Circulator Fan 600 Mm (24 Inch) Sweep With Double Ball Bearing, Copper Wound
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : ALMONARD Model : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM Title : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM | 01-04-2024 15:25:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : POLAR OR EQUIVALENT Model : GALESTAR Title : AIR CIRCULATOR 600MM | 29-03-2024 12:44:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : BAJAJ Model : SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600 MM PEDESTAL Title : SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600 MM PEDESTAL | 01-04-2024 15:13:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Creative Colleagues | Make : Crompton Greaves Model : Crompton 600 mm Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan Title : Crompton 600 mm Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan | 01-04-2024 10:50:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CROMPTON Model : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 I Title : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUB LE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 31-03-2024 15:58:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Bajaj Crompton , Almonard etc.... Model : Bajaj Crompton Almonard etc... Title : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND, | 01-04-2024 15:59:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MK INDUSTRIAL | Make : CROMPTON PEDESTAL FAN 600MM Model : CROMPTON PEDESTEL FAN 600MM Title : VORTEX FAN 600MM | 29-03-2024 13:41:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600MM PEDESTAL Title : BAJAJ SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600MM PEDESTAL | 01-04-2024 00:33:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNISON ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON, ALMONARD, GE, BA JAJ Model : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM Title : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 28-03-2024 13:36:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY(MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 715200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MK INDUSTRIAL | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 721100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Creative Colleagues | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 772300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 811200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 827770.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNISON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 830000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 1302500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 600MM (24 INCH) SWEEP WITH DOUBLE BALL BEARING, COPPER WOUND | 1474748.00 | L8 |
Heavy duty pedestal air circulator fan 600mm (24 inch) sweep with double ball bearing, copper wound
Read more
Man cooler, pedestal, sweep: 600mm,wall mounted fan, 400mm sweep,pedestal fan, sweep, 400mm
Read more
10_ m2936260302_ pedestal fan - 400mm sweep.,20_ m2936260304_ pedestal fan 600mm sweep(,30_ m358998
Read more
600mm (24 inch) sweep heavy duty bldc air circulator
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle phase wall fan, 450mm sweep,energy eff bldc pedestal fan 400mm,pedestal fan 600mm sweep,fan
Read more
Heavy duty bldc air circulator fan 600mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more400mm industrial pedestal fan.,450mm sweep wall mounting fan.,400mm sweep wall mounting fan.,600mm
Read more
of your Industry type