Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Laminating Glass For Wag 9 Locos 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Laminated Glass Components For Wag 9 Locomotives. The Bid Includes The Following Items: 1. Window Glass To Drg No. Trs/Gmo/M 1/G 9/003/Er Alt 2, Quantity: 1 No. 2. Door Glass To Drg No. Trs/Gmo/M 1/G 9/004/Er Alt 2, Quantity: 1 No. 3. Side Glass For Window To Drg No. Trs/Gmo/M 1/G 9/006/Er, Quantity: 1 No. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 6840. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Interested Suppliers Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Laminating Glass, Wag 9 Locos, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Procurement, Railway Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Laminated Glass For Wag 9 Locos Consisting Of
Three Items (1) Window Glass To Drg. No. Trs/Gmo/M
1/G 9/003/Er Alt 2, Qty. 1 No. (2) Door Glass To Drg. No.
Trs/Gmo/M 1/G 9/004/Er Alt 2, Qty. 1 No. (3) Side Glass
For Window To Drg. No. Trs/Gmo/M 1/G 9/006/Er, Qty.
1 No
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106351465 |
|
Reference Number |
19240828A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6840 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106351465/viewNitPdf_4577348.pdf |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreSet of laminated glass for wag-9 locos consisting of three items (1) window glass to drg. no. trs/gmo/m- 1/g-9/003/er alt-2, qty. 1 no. (2) door glass to drg. no. trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/004/er alt-2, qty. 1 no. (3) side glass for window to drg. no. trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/006/er, qty. 1 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of laminated glass for wag-9 locos consisting of three items (1) window glass to drg. no. trs/gmo/m- 1/g-9/003/er alt-2, qty. 1 no. (2) door glass to drg. no. trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/004/er alt-2, qty. 1 no. (3) side glass for window to drg. no. trs/gmo/m1/g-9/006/er, qty. 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaminated side safety glass. specn/ drg. no.- trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/006/er
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaminated cab door glass. spec/drg. ? trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/004/er
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaminated cab door glass. spec/drg. ? trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/004/er
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of laminated glass for wag-9 loco (03 items 03 nos) comprising of [1] window glass to drg no trs/ gmo/ m-1/g9/003/er alt 1. qty-1 nos/set. [2] door glass to drg no trs/gmo/ m-1/g-9/ 004/er alt 2. qty-1 nos/set. [3] side glass to drg no trs/ gmo/m-1/g9/006/er. qty-1 nos/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSand ejector for wag-9 loco to gmo s drg. no. trs/gmo/m-1/wag-9/017/er.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSand ejector for wag-9 loco to gmo s drg. no. trs/gmo/m-1/wag-9/017/er.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type