Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Pantograph Assembly Mechanism For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Mechanism Assembly Of Pantograph For Diesel Rail Grading (Drg) S000316, Copper Rail Grading (Crg) C01700, Or Copper Replacement (Crepl) Drg. No. 0101187, Or Equivalent For Gsec Drg. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 8230 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Prescribed Format. Keywords: Pantograph Assembly, Railways, Mechanism, Diesel Rail Grading, Copper Rail Grading, Copper Replacement, Gsec Drg, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanism Assly Of Pantograph To Sil Drg. S000316 Or
Cpl Drg. C01700 Or Crepl Drg. No. 0101187 Or
Equivalent Of Gsec Drg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106248037 |
|
Reference Number |
19231967 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8230 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106248037/viewNitPdf_4458996.pdf |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mechanism assly of pantograph to sil drg. s000316 or cpl drg. c01700 or crepl drg. no. 0101187 or equivalent of gsec drg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCylinder support of pantograph to sil drg. s000291 or cpl drg. c01540 or gsec drg.no. gsec/panto/025 or crepl drg. no. 0102101
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePiston packing ring of pantograph to sil drg. s000331 or cpl drg. c01870 or gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/094 alt-1 or crepl drg. no. 0103149.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePiston packing ring of pantograph to sil drg. s000331 or cpl drg. c01870 or gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/094 alt-1 or crepl drg. no. 0103149.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunt of pantograph to sil drg. s000276 or cpl drg. c0320 or gsec drg.no.gsec/panto/105 or equivalent of m/s crepl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunt of pantograph to sil drg. s000276 or cpl drg. c0320 or gsec drg.no.gsec/panto/105 or equivalent of m/s crepl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrottle valve assly of pantograph to sil drg. no. s- 000351. or cpl drg. c01900 or gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/219 alt-1 or crepl drg. no. 0101170
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrottle valve assly of pantograph to sil drg. no. s- 000351. or cpl drg. c01900 or gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/219 alt-1 or crepl drg. no. 0101170.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoulder pin assembly of pantographs to sil drg. s000242 or cpl drg. c01100. or gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/211 or equivalent of m/s crepl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoulder pin assembly of pantographs to sil drg. s000242 or cpl drg. c01100. or gsec drg. no. gsec/panto/211 or equivalent of m/s crepl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type