Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hospital Drinking Water Treatment Plant
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4187339
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 22:57
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEST DIAL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

9748340

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hridaynath Kamlakar Dhinde
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AQUALIGHT Model : 1500 LPH Title : Hospital Drinking Water Treatment plant 23-11-2023 16:20:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 AquaShakti water Solution Make : na Model : AQUA SHAKTI Title : R. O. Plant 23-11-2023 14:44:55 Offline upload Qualified
3 BEST DIAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : R.O.Plant Title : R. O. Plant 23-11-2023 16:22:10 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S GUPTA SALES & SERVICES Make : AQUA WATER TREATMENT Model : Hospital Drinking Water Treatment Plant Title : Hospital Drinking Water Treatment Plant 20-11-2023 17:48:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 VAKRATUND ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : R.O.Plant Title : R. O. Plant 23-11-2023 17:02:56 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEST DIAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Hospital Drinking Water Treatment plant 9748340.00 L1
2 AquaShakti water Solution Item Categories : Hospital Drinking Water Treatment plant 9768550.00 L2
3 VAKRATUND ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Hospital Drinking Water Treatment plant 9790000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
R. O. Plant NA R.O.Plant 10 ₹ 9748340.000