Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Bridge No.380 (Rub) Through Provision Of Cover Shed In Approach Road, Switch Room &Amp Sump Well.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77829915 |
|
Reference Number |
E-R-T-75-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77829915/viewNitPdf_4735796.pdf |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 657 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of signaling & telecommunication work in connection with: (1) interlocking of manned lc gates no. dd-62 at km 967/8-9 (drz-gudm) of raipur division, (2) improvement of bridge no. 380 (rub) through provision of cover shed in approach road & switch room & sump well, (3) provision of dual detection system in automatic signaling for reliability improvement, (4) reliability improvement of signalling system over raipur division..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed approach/adjacent road sump well & drain to avoid water logging of lhs at lc no. rb-9 between cjq-ltk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagothane good shed - improvement of circulating area & approach road with rcc, provision of stacking shed, provision of labour room.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed, sump & pumping arrangement, retaining wall, drainage arrangement with valve, hump at both ends of approach road of lhs/rub & pump house for draining out water logging at lhs/rub in connection with sump/roof cover at br. no. 33/a, 66/a & 104/a etc. under the jurisdiction of sr. den/i/apdj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of boundary wall/ fencing, approach road, passenger shed & flooring etc. towards gec side.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of approach road to intake well chhadarama
Provision of approach road to intake well chhadarama
Read moreJabalpur - manikpur: - proposed limited height subway with road cover shed, sump & pump in lieu of lc no. 380 (maihar - unchhera section).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of covered shed over approach/adjacent road, sump well & drain to avoid water logging of lhs at lc no.163 at km 294/17-19 between rksn-brm under the jurisdiction of aden/ii/tata.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of covered shed over approach/adjacent road, sump well & drain to avoid water logging of lhs at lc no.163 at km 294/17-19 between rksn-brm under the jurisdiction of aden/ii/tata.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBina- guna section :- provision of shed on approach road and approach walls at lhs 08 36, 39, 49, 52 & 69 and height gague at 08, 23 & 57.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type