Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Printing Of Form No 700 720 3773 3785 3816
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4219981
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 16:37
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MALGANGA PRINTING PRESS

Contract Value

45090

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Raviraj Harishchandra Paradkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JEET ART 21-11-2023 17:13:15 MSE Qualified
2 MALGANGA PRINTING PRESS 22-11-2023 23:02:16 N/A Qualified
3 Rajesh Printery 27-11-2023 16:04:28 MSE Qualified
4 serene syndicate 28-11-2023 14:44:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MALGANGA PRINTING PRESS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Form No 700 720 3773 3785 3816 45090.00 L1
2 JEET ART( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Form No 700 720 3773 3785 3816 50191.30 L2
3 Rajesh Printery( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Form No 700 720 3773 3785 3816 56175.00 L3
4 serene syndicate Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Form No 700 720 3773 3785 3816 95000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Form No 700 720 3773 3785 3816 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 45090.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise