Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Injector Repair Kit 🛠️ Wheel Rim Cover 🛫 Speedometer Cable Assembly 🚗 Arm Assembly For Kick Starter 🏍️ Spring Brake Actuator 🛠️ Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Injector Repair Kit, Wheel Rim Cover, Speedometer Cable Assembly, Arm Assembly Kick Starter, Spring Brake Actuator, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Rep Kit,Wheel Rim Cover,Speedometer Cable Assy,Arm Assy Kick Starter,Spring Brake Actuator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Oil seal,rep kit frt spring brake actuator,rep kit rear spring brake actuator,speedometer assy,gear
Read more
Cable comp speedometer,wiker assy rh,winker assy lh,oil seal kick,arm assy kick starter,ball joint
Read more
Chain sporcket set,clutchrelease bearing,arm assy comp kick,assy spring brake actuator,winker assy
Read more
Starter motor,cable assy speedometer,wiring harness,rep kit brake actuator,flasher unit,kit starter
Read more
2 pole isolator switch,speedometer with bulb,mls gasket,brake shoe assy,arm assy kick starter
Read more
Oil seal,switch assy stop,cable speedometer,hose assy,rubber step,arm assy kick starter,coil,air fi
Read more
Kilometer cable,gear speedometer,arm assy comp kick starter,spark plug for hh,relay assy,ac filter,
Read more
Rev selector shaft,cable comp speedometer,arm assy comp kick starter,rubber step,switch assy comb l
Read more
of your Industry type