Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 60210401000467 Pump, Axial Piston, R902566618, Rexroth,Item 20 60210401000468 Pump, Axial P
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4192049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1016 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJESH AND COMPANY

Contract Value

974224

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sibnath Bera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJESH AND COMPANY Make : BOSCH REXROTH Model : A10VSO71DR /31R-VPA42KB3-S5430, Axial piston pump Title : Axial piston pump- A10VSO71DR /31R-VPA42KB3-S5430, 02-12-2023 15:56:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJESH AND COMPANY Item Categories : ITEM 10 60210401000467 PUMP, AXIAL PISTON, R902566618, REXROTH,ITEM 20 60210401000468 PUMP, AXIAL P 833954.24 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Axial piston pump- A10VSO71DR /31R-VPA42KB3-S5430, BOSCH REXROTH A10VSO71DR /31R-VPA42KB3-S5430, Axial piston pump 2 ₹ 634362.000
Axial piston pump-A10VSO28DR /31R-VSA12NOO, BOSCH REXROTH A10VSO28DR /31R-VSA12NOO, Axial piston pump 2 ₹ 339862.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise