Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Selection Of Consultant For Information Security Assessment Service Inclu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3412202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 03, 2023 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
58558680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2023 15:46:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSENTIAL INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2023 18:19:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP | 01-08-2023 22:24:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NANGIA & CO LLP | 19-06-2023 14:55:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 13:15:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | QSEAP INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2023 10:54:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | TAC INFOSEC LIMITED | 14-07-2023 14:48:55 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SELECTION OF CONSULTANT FOR INFORMATION SECURITY ASSESSMENT SERVICE INCLU | 58558680.00 | H1 |
| 2 | KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SELECTION OF CONSULTANT FOR INFORMATION SECURITY ASSESSMENT SERVICE INCLU | 68804600.00 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SELECTION OF CONSULTANT FOR INFORMATION SECURITY ASSESSMENT SERVICE INCLUSIVE OF CYBER SECURITY INCIDENT RESPONSE CYBER FORENSIC INVESTIGATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 58558680.000 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreof your Industry type