Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Roadside Cover Drainage 🌧️ The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Pucca Roadside Cover Drainage With Sock Pit From Near The House Of Abdar Mondal To Near The House Of Santi Sarkar At Mouza Narayanpur, Sansad No. Juv Jl No. 46, Under The Jurisdiction Of Jadurhati Uttar Gram Panchayat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 5286 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Financial Bids. The Project Scope Includes The Construction Of A Drainage System With A Sock Pit As Per The Specifications Provided. Keywords: Construction, Roadside Cover Drainage, Sock Pit, Zilla Parishad, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Jadurhati Uttar Gram Panchayat| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Pucca Road Side Cover Drainage With Sock Pit Sl1
|
| Description |
Construction Of Pucca Road Side Cover Drainage With Sock Pit From Near The House Of Odut Sardar Towards Near The House Of Moni Sardar At Mouza Jangalpur Sansad No Juviii Jl No 48 Under Jadurhati Uttar Gram Panchayat
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_705413_1 |
|
Reference Number |
118/JUGP/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 4894 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JADURHATI UTTAR GP OFFICE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1541801 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreConstruction of a internal drainage chember from the near busstop drain to town road in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Construction of a internal drainage chember from the near busstop drain to town road in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreImprovement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Improvement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreConstruction of side drainage and sock pit at koilmathimangalam panchayat
Construction of side drainage and sock pit at koilmathimangalam panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type