Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Rtc Rajnandgaon Fci Ab Shed Rajnandgaon Swc Tilai
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3998980
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 23:06
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Relangi Veeraposhi Babu
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARBIR SINGH BHATIA 08-10-2023 20:27:52 MSE MSE Qualified
2 RAZA CARGO 13-10-2023 15:42:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 SHRI SITARAM TRANSPORT 13-10-2023 12:39:33 MSE MSE Qualified
4 SPEEDO CARGO 12-10-2023 18:32:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 TAMANNA ROAD FRIGHT CARRIER 13-10-2023 11:41:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPEEDO CARGO Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Rajnandgaon FCI AB Shed Rajnandgaon SWC Tilai 1503.00 L1
2 SHRI SITARAM TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Rajnandgaon FCI AB Shed Rajnandgaon SWC Tilai 1521.00 L2
3 TAMANNA ROAD FRIGHT CARRIER Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Rajnandgaon FCI AB Shed Rajnandgaon SWC Tilai 1655.00 L3
4 HARBIR SINGH BHATIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Rajnandgaon FCI AB Shed Rajnandgaon SWC Tilai 1888.80 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise