Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Equipment For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mccb Hundred Amp, Indicator Amp Meter, Volt Meter, Switch Fifteen Amp, And Heaters. 🏗️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Mccb, Amp Meter, Volt Meter, Switch, Heater, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Mccb Hundred Amp, Indicator Amp Meter, Volt Meter, Switch Fifteen Amp, Heaters| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb Hundred Amp,Indicator,Amp Meter And Volt Meter,Switch Fifteen Amp,Heater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 25-06-2024 13:25:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 11:01:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 25-06-2024 13:24:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 25-06-2024 13:24:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 13:25:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCCB Hundred Amp,Indicator,Amp Meter and Volt Meter,Switch Fifteen Amp,Heater | 10528.08 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Hundred Amp,Indicator,Amp Meter and Volt Meter,Switch Fifteen Amp,Heater | 13160.10 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Hundred Amp,Indicator,Amp Meter and Volt Meter,Switch Fifteen Amp,Heater | 15792.24 | L3 |