Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gpu Server,Memory,100 Gbps Ethernet Ports, Cards, And Cables,Installation,Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4073642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
3498300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prateek Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 03-11-2023 18:37:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 11:44:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 18:34:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 20-10-2023 21:23:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 10:51:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S K Trading Co | - | 21-10-2023 11:24:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : GPU server,Memory,100 GBPS ethernet ports, cards, and cables,Installation,Warranty | 3450272.49 | L1 |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GPU server,Memory,100 GBPS ethernet ports, cards, and cables,Installation,Warranty | 4036807.97 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : GPU server,Memory,100 GBPS ethernet ports, cards, and cables,Installation,Warranty | 4485344.38 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPU server | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2898890.000 |
| Memory | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 296240.000 |
| 100 GBPS ethernet ports, cards, and cables | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 257170.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |