Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Wedge For Rf 361 Draft Gear For Wagons 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wedge For Rf 361 Draft Gear For Wagons. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 2:30 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 89080 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Financial Quotations, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Deion. Keywords: Wedge For Rf 361 Draft Gear, Wagons, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wedge For Rf 361 Draft Gear For Wagon
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106314248 |
|
Reference Number |
44240582 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 89080 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106314248/viewNitPdf_4534308.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreWedge 30 degree for draft gear rf-361
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare assembly for rf-361 draft gear
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoe 30 degree for draft gear rf-361
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoe 30 degree for rf-361 draft gear
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre shortner for rf-361 draft gear minor design.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit of rf-361 draft gear consistin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit of rf-361 draft gear consistin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit of rf-361 draft gear consistin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type