Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 V 2000 Ahc Vrla Smf Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4256237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : EXIDE Model : 2UPST1000 Title : EXIDE Powersafe UPST2000 | 17-12-2023 20:15:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXSOL ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST2000 Title : Exide 2xUPST1000 | 17-12-2023 18:56:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Merchandise enterprises | Make : 2V 2000AHC VRLA SMF Battery Model : 2V 2000AHC VRLA SMF Battery Title : 2V 2000AHC VRLA SMF Battery | 17-12-2023 23:11:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOTOR AGENCIES CORPORATION | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 2000AHC 2V BATTERY Title : EXIDE 2000AHC 2V BATTERY | 18-12-2023 10:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : HBL Model : TRIUMPH-HP F 2000 PP Title : 2V 2000AHC VRLA SMF Battery | 17-12-2023 21:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST2000 Title : EXIDE UPST2000 | 17-12-2023 19:40:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply of 2v, 100 ah smf vrla battery,installation & commissioning of 2v 100ah vrla battery banks
Read more
of your Industry type