Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Thermoplastic (Textiles Reinforced) Hose 25 Mm N.B X 3.0 Meter Plus Minus 150 Mm Long With Perforated Sleeve At One End Having Outer Dia. 39 Mm For Water Side Filling Arrangement To Is: 12585/2023 , Type 2 And As Per N. Rly. Cme Sk. No. 2264 Alt. 6 And Isi Marking On Each Length Of Hose Sh
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106489111 |
|
Reference Number |
26241010A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106489111/viewNitPdf_4743682.pdf |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Synthetic thermoplastic (textiles reinforced ) hose 25 mm n.b x3.0 meter plus minus 150 mm long with perforated sleeve at one end having outer dia. 39 mm for water side filling arrangement to is: 12585/1988 with amndt. no. i of sept. 2003, type- 2 and as per n. rly cme sk. no. 2264 alt. 6 and isi marking on each length of hose should be as per para- 5 of is: 12585/1988 with amndt.no. l of sept. 2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic hose pipe (textile reinforced) - 20 mm, to drawing / specification is:12585/1988, type - 2, se rly s drg. no. grc/c-296, alt-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic hose pipe (textile reinforced)- 25 mm, to drawing / specification is:12585/1988, type - 2, se rly s drg. no. grc/c-296, alt. no.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic hose pipe (textile reinforced) - 31.5 mm, to drawing / specification is:12585/1988, type - 2, se rly s drg. no. grc/c-296, alt. no. 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic thermoplastic ( textiles reinforced) hose 25 mm n.b x15 mtrs.long,type -2 for water purpose to is: 12585/1988 with amndt. no.1 of sept. 2003. isi marking on each length of hose should be as per para - 5 of is:12585/1988 with amndt no.1 of sept. 2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose water thermoplastic type-ii to is 12585:2023 , amendment.- 1, 31.5 mm (1.25 inch) isi mark.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose overflow hp pump to connector,poly v belt 2264 mm,kit lined shoe,tapper bearing rear axle,whee
Read more
Synthetic thermoplastics polymer water hose size:-20 mm [id] specification :- is 12585:2023, type -2 special terms & condition:- hose should be isi marked
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulation tape with,fire retardant pre- [insulation tape with,fire retardant pre-coated cloth with fire retardant adhesive width 20 mm plus minus 1.00 mm thickness 0.3 plus minus 0.05 mm as per icf s specification no. icf/elec/921.cs 04 rev.0 with print rly-rly as per special condition clause no.8.5 of icf s specification.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic thermoplastic (textile reinforced) hose 50 mm nominal bore type-2 for water purpose to is:12585/1988. with amndt. no. 1 of sept. 2003. isi marking on each length of hose should be as per para 5 of is:12585/1988.with amndt.no.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type