Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Garnish,Tape 2 Inch,Tape 3 Inch,Wrap Roll,Thermocol Sheet,Hussain Cloth,Sutli,Bubble Wrap
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4715287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 13:43
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY - 07-03-2024 22:49:39 MII Qualified
2 M/S PAN GLOBAL INDUSTRIES - 09-03-2024 15:28:56 MII Disqualified
3 OM BOOK DEPOT - 07-03-2024 22:44:57 MII Qualified
4 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 22:17:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM BOOK DEPOT(MII) Item Categories : Garnish,Tape 2 Inch,Tape 3 Inch,Wrap Roll,Thermocol Sheet,Hussain Cloth,Sutli,Bubble Wrap 199100.00 L1
2 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Garnish,Tape 2 Inch,Tape 3 Inch,Wrap Roll,Thermocol Sheet,Hussain Cloth,Sutli,Bubble Wrap 229760.00 L2
3 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Garnish,Tape 2 Inch,Tape 3 Inch,Wrap Roll,Thermocol Sheet,Hussain Cloth,Sutli,Bubble Wrap 236600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise